Representative of an Overseas Business visa

Introduction

Representative of an overseas business visa is for the sole representative of an overseas company planning to set up a UK branch or a wholly owned subsidiary for an overseas parent company

It is the most time and energy saving way to obtain the permanent residence. There is no requirement on investment, work experience, or educational background, and you only need entry-level English.

The advantages of representative of an overseas business visa

Permanent residence

You can come to the UK for an initial period of 3 years. You may be able to extend your visa for another 2 years. After you've been in the UK for 5 years, you can apply for permission to settle permanently in the UK.

For more details, please contact our experts in visa application.

Eligibility and Documents

Eligibility

For more details, please contact our experts in visa application.

Documents

This type of visa is different. Apart from the general information and documents, we will make a customised application plan and prepare all documents needed according to the applicant's circumstances,background, the parent company's business, etc., in order to improve the success rate.

Contact us now!

Application Process

The applicant needs to attend an interview 4 to 6 weeks after submitting the application. If the interview is successful, the visa will be issued after 2 weeks. The applicant must stay in the UK for more than 9 months in a tax year, and then can apply for an extension of 2 years. After living in the UK for 5 years, the applicant can apply to settle in the UK.

For more details, please contact our experts in visa application.