Entrepreneur visa

Introduction

According to the immigration requirements, you need to invest at least £200,000 in a company to become a board member. The company will use the money on developing its business (such as purchasing materials, hiring new employees and running the company), and also on providing two new jobs, according to the Home Office policies. You will have Y% of the turnover and the business insurance purchased by the company as a guarantee.

The advantages of entrepreneur visa

Permanent residence

It usually takes five years. But you can apply to settle after 3 years if you have provided 10 new positions or generated over £5 million revenue.

For more details, please contact our experts in visa application.

Eligibility and Documents

Eligibility

Documents

Application Process

You can come to the UK for a maximum of 3 years and 4 months. You can apply to extend this visa for another 2 years if you're already in this category. You may be able to apply for settlement once you've been in the UK for 5 years.

For more details, please contact our experts in visa application.